English (Biogeography; Biochemistry)
bioclimatic zone [correct]
CONT: The total [biomass] productivity [of the Canadian land mass] can be estimated by the methods of Rodin, Basilevich and Rozov... These consisted of measuring the biomass productivities of 106 terrestrial soil-plant associations in the different bioclimatic and thermal zones.
French (Biogéographie; Biochimie)
zone bioclimatique [feminine noun]