English (Mathematical Geography)
terrestrial photogrammetry [correct]; ground photogrammetry
CONT: Terrestrial photogrammetry is an important branch of the science of photogrammetry. It deals with photographs taken with a camera located on the surface of the earth. The term "close-range photogrammetry" has recently been adopted for terrestrial photographs having object distances of up to about 100 metres.
French (Géographie mathématique)
photogrammétrie terrestre [correct]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques photogrammétriques dans lesquelles on prend et exploite des clichés pris depuis le sol, à partir de points de vue fixes et le plus souvent connus.