English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
celestial equator [correct]
CONT: The celestial sphere is bisected by the "celestial equator" just as the Earth is bisected by the terrestrial equator; in fact, the projection of the Earth's equator onto the celestial sphere defines the celestial equator.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
équateur céleste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le grand cercle de la sphère céleste [...] dont le plan est perpendiculaire à l'axe du monde, s'appelle «équateur céleste».
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Teledetección)
ecuador celeste [masculine noun]