English (Physical Geography (General))
terrestrial meridian [correct]
DEF: Any great circle on the surface of the Earth that has the Earth’s axis as a diameter. It is therefore the combination of two lines of constant longitude.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
méridien terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
meridiano terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intersección de la superficie terrestre con un plano que contiene al eje terrestre.
CONT: El meridiano terrestre es el círculo máximo cuyo plano contiene el eje del globo y la vertical del observador; es perpendicular al ecuador.