English (River and Sea Navigation)
terrestrial navigation [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navigation par relevé terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.