English (Satellite Telecommunications)
space communication system; space communications system
CONT: Subjects being considered for the seminar sessions include network planning and development of terrestrial and space communication systems and regional overviews of traffic, switching, routing, tariffs and accounting.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
système de communication spatial [masculine noun]; système de communications spatiales [masculine noun]
OBS: Au cours du cycle d'études, les sujets suivants pourraient être traités : planification des réseaux et développement des systèmes de communication de Terre et spatiaux et examen, au niveau régional, du trafic, de la commutation, de l'acheminement, de la tarification et de la comptabilité.