English (Satellite Telecommunications; Telecommunications Transmission)
terrestrial network infrastructure [correct]
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Transmission (Télécommunications))
infrastructure du réseau terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
infraestructura de red terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de elementos que configuran una red con recursos no satelitales.