English (Telephone Switching)
routing analysis [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A GES-specific procedure wherein the network-ID parameter is used to identify the specific group of voice circuits which interconnect the GES with the desired terrestrial circuit-switched voice network. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: routing analysis: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Commutation téléphonique)
analyse de routage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Procédure spécifique à la GES, le paramètre ID de réseau servant à identifier le groupe spécifique de circuits téléphoniques qui relient la GES au réseau téléphonique de Terre à commutation de circuits désiré. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: analyse de routage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
análisis para encaminamiento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Procedimiento de la GES por el cual se utiliza el parámetro ID-red para identificar el grupo específico de circuitos orales que interconectan la GES con la red oral terrenal de conmutación de circuito deseada. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: análisis para encaminamiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).