English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
common-user terrestrial voice switching network [correct, officially approved]
OBS: common-user terrestrial voice switching network : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
réseau téléphonique terrestre commuté à usage commun [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau téléphonique terrestre commuté à usage commun : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
red de conmutación oral terrenal de usuario común [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: red de conmutación oral terrenal de usuario común : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).