English (Telecommunications)
terrestrial communication system
OBS: Subjects being considered for the seminar sessions include network planning and development of terrestrial and space communication systems and regional overviews of traffic, switching, routing, tariffs and accounting.
French (Télécommunications)
système de communication de Terre
OBS: Au cours du cycle d'études, les sujets suivants pourraient être traités: planification des réseaux et développement des systèmes de communication de Terre et spatiaux et examen, au niveau régional, du trafic, de la commutation, de l'acheminement, de la tarification et de la comptabilité.