English (Air Transport)
virtual telescope [correct]
CONT: Terrestrial Planet Finder, a NASA mission due to be launched in 2012 will fly five satellites in a line one kilometre long, to create a "virtual telescope" with a resolution a hundred times greater than that of Hubble Space Telescope now in orbit around the earth-the best optical telescope that astronomers currently have available.
French (Transport aérien)
télescope virtuel [correct, masculine noun]