English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
spherical pyrradiometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument for measuring the total radiation(solar and terrestrial) falling from a solid angle of 4[ pi] on a spherical surface.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
pyrradiomètre sphérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de mesure du rayonnement total (solaire et terrestre) parvenant sur une surface sphérique à partir d'un angle solide de 4[pi].
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
pirradiómetro esférico [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la radiación total (solar y terrestre) incidente desde un ángulo sólido igual a 4[pi] sobre una superficie esférica.