English (Atmospheric Physics; Geophysics)
terrestrial surface radiation [correct]; emittance of the Earth’s surface [correct]
DEF: Radiation emitted by the Earth’s surface.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Géophysique)
rayonnement propre du sol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement émis par la surface terrestre.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Geofísica)
radiación de la superficie terrestre [feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación emitida por la superficie de la Tierra.