English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Aboriginal affairs [correct, plural]
CONT: Privy Council Office : Objective :... provides advice on Aboriginal affairs and maintains effective relations with representatives of Aboriginal peoples, provincial and territorial governments and federal departments with respect to Aboriginal issues, including Aboriginal constitutional matters.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
affaires autochtones [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Bureau du Conseil privé : Objectif : [...] donner des conseils sur les affaires autochtones et entretenir des rapports utiles avec les représentants des Autochtones, des gouvernements provinciaux et territoriaux et des ministères fédéraux à propos des affaires autochtones, y compris les questions constitutionnelles intéressant les Autochtones.
Spanish (Administración (Pueblos indígenas))
asuntos aborígenes [correct, masculine noun, plural, Canada]