English (Financial Institutions)
extra-territorial agency
CONT: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Non-residents are individuals, corporations or other organizations(including international and other extra-territorial agencies) not ordinarily resident in Canada.
French (Institutions financières)
organisme extraterritorial [masculine noun]
CONT: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. «Non-résidents» s'entend des particuliers, sociétés et autres organismes (y compris les agences internationales et autres organismes extraterritoriaux) ne résidant pas ordinairement au Canada.