English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
territorial right [correct]
CONT: In 1980, on behalf of the Laurentian Alliance of Metis and Non-status Indians, [Kermot A. Moore] collaborated on a report on territorial rights; this was filed with the Office of Native Claims.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
droit territorial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) participe en 1980 à la co-rédaction d'un rapport portant sur les droits territoriaux au nom de l'ALMISS. Ce document est déposé au Bureau des revendications autochtones à Ottawa.