English (Foreign Trade)
territorial origin of a product
CONT: Territorial origin of a given product must be based on the level of development of the industry manufacturing such product.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
origine territoriale d'un produit [feminine noun]
CONT: L'origine territoriale d'un produit déterminé doit se fonder sur le niveau de développement de l'industrie manufacturière d'un produit donné.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
origen territorial de un producto [masculine noun]
CONT: El origen territorial de un producto determinado, debe estar fundamentado en el nivel de desarrollo de la industria manufacturera de tal producto.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).