English (Diplomacy)
acquisition by conquest [correct]
CONT: ... the rejection of any territorial acquisition by conquest and the recognition of the right of self determination of peoples.
French (Diplomatie)
acquisition par conquête [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acquisition par conquête devient complète par la continuation permanente de la possession paisible.