English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
outer-limit of the territorial sea of Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
limite externe de la mer territoriale du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.