English (Maritime Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
territorial sea of Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit maritime; Citoyenneté et immigration)
mer territoriale du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Il y aura lieu, ou non, de joindre «du Canada» à «mer territoriale» selon que l'expression sera définie, ou non, dans le contexte.