English (International Public Law; Rules of Court)
claim [correct, noun]
CONT: In most of the cases involving claims to territorial sovereignty which have come before an international tribunal, there have been two competing claims to sovereignty, and the tribunal has had to decide which of the two is the stronger...
OBS: Of privilege, for example.
French (Droit international public; Règles de procédure)
revendication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affirmation par un État d'un droit auquel il prétend et qu'il entend faire reconnaître contre qui le lui conteste.
OBS: revendication : Terme surtout employé en matière de souveraineté territoriale.
OBS: De privilège, par exemple.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Reglamento procesal)
reivindicación [correct, feminine noun]