English (Birds; Animal Behaviour; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
aerial display [correct]
CONT: Most species in this family are territorial and defend their territory energetically with vocalizations and aerial displays.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
parade aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La majorité des espèces d'Alcédinidés sont territoriales et défendent leur territoire avec vigueur par des chants et des parades aériennes.