English (International Public Law)
territoriality [correct]; territorial status [correct]
DEF: A principle drawing from the application of national law concerning intellectual, industrial, and commercial property that does not, in general terms, allow the partitioning of markets within trading nations.
French (Droit international public)
territorialité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme servant à exprimer la référence faite à un certain espace, d'ordinaire au territoire d'un État, pour déterminer le cadre d'application d'une règle de droit ou la condition juridique de l'objet auquel ce terme s'applique.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
territorialidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principio jurídico que hace aplicables las leyes de un Estado a todos los que están dentro de su territorio.
OBS: territorialidad: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.