English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
yard limit sign [correct]
CONT: Except in ABS [automatic block signal system] territory, approach signs will be place one mile from yard limit signs.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
panneau indicateur de la zone de triage [masculine noun]
CONT: Sauf en Cantonnement Automatique, des panneaux indicateurs d'approche sont placés à un mille des panneaux indicateurs de la zone de triage.