English (Flights (Air Transport))
domestic aircraft movements [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: All flights of national or foreign aircraft in which all the airports are located in the territory of the same State. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: domestic aircraft movements: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
mouvements d'aéronefs intérieurs [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Tous les vols d'aéronefs nationaux ou étrangers pour lesquels tous les aéroports sont situés sur le territoire du même État. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: mouvements d'aéronefs intérieurs : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
movimientos de aeronaves interiores [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Todos los vuelos de aeronaves nacionales o extranjeras, en los que todos los aeropuertos están situados en el territorio de un mismo Estado. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: movimientos de aeronaves interiores: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).