English (Flights (Air Transport))
petit cabotage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Traffic movement between two airports in the same contiguous territory of a State.
OBS: petit cabotage: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
petit cabotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mouvements de trafic entre deux aéroports du même territoire contigu d'un État.
OBS: petit cabotage : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
cabotaje menor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Movimientos de tráfico entre dos aeropuertos en el territorio contiguo de un Estado.
OBS: cabotaje menor: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).