English (Air Transport)
domestic air service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An air service operated wholly within the territory of a State.
OBS: domestic air service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
service aérien intérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service aérien intérieur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
servicio aéreo interior [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio aéreo interior : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).