English (International Relations)
international cooperation [correct]; international co-operation [correct]; inter-state cooperation [correct]
CONT: The basis of international co-operation is reciprocity of treatment : each state agrees to receive or allow transit of communications from the territory of other states, in return for such other states agreeing to receive or allow transit of communications sent from its own territory.
French (Relations internationales)
coopération internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'expression: coopération internationale, [le terme coopération] vise d'ordinaire l'action coordonnée de deux ou plusieurs États en vue d'atteindre des résultats par eux jugés désirables. P. ex. coopération internationale en matière fiscale.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales)
cooperación internacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema mediante el cual se asocian varios estados con el fin de alcanzar determinados objetivos comunes, que responden a sus intereses solidarios, sin que la acción emprendida, ni las medidas adoptadas para alcanzarlos afecten esencialmente a sus jurisdicciones o a sus prerrogativas de Estado soberano.