English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
First Freedom of the Air [correct, officially approved]; First Freedom Right [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The right or privilege, in respect of scheduled international air services, granted by one State to another State or States to fly across its territory without landing. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: First Freedom of the Air; First Freedom Right: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
première liberté de l'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; droit de première liberté [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Droit ou privilège accordé par un État à un ou plusieurs autres États, dans le contexte de services aériens internationaux réguliers, de survoler son territoire sans y atterrir. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: première liberté de l'air; droit de première liberté : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
primera libertad del aire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; derecho de primera libertad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: El derecho o privilegio, respecto a los servicios aéreos internacionales regulares, otorgado por un Estado a otro u otros de cruzar su territorio sin aterrizar. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: primera libertad del aire; derecho de primera libertad: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).