English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
confederacy of Five Nations [correct]
CONT: Across Lake Ontario, in present-day New York State, lay the territory of the Iroquois, who were organized into a confederacy of Five Nations.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
Confédération des Cinq-Nations [feminine noun]
CONT: De l'autre côté du lac Ontario, aujourd'hui État de New York, se trouve le territoire des Iroquois, qui sont organisés au sein de la Confédération des Cinq-Nations.