English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Freight)
State of Origin [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The State in the territory of which the consignment is first to be loaded on an aircraft.
OBS: State of Origin: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Fret aérien)
État d'origine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: État sur le territoire duquel l'envoi doit être chargé à bord d'un aéronef pour la première fois.
OBS: État d'origine : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Carga aérea)
Estado de origen [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [...] Estado en cuyo territorio se ha de cargar inicialmente el envío a bordo de alguna aeronave.
OBS: Estado de origen: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).