English (Citizenship and Immigration)
refugee in transit [correct]
DEF: [A] refugee who is temporarily admitted in the territory of a State under the condition to be resettled elsewhere.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réfugié en transit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réfugié temporairement admis sur le territoire d'un État sous condition de se réinstaller ailleurs.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
refugiado en tránsito [masculine noun]