English (Air Safety)
state safety program [correct]; SSP [correct]; state safety programme [correct]; SSP [correct]; SSP
DEF: An integrated set of regulations and activities aimed at improving [the] safety [of civil aviation on the territory of a specific state. ]
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
programme national de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; PNS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble intégré de règlements et d'activités qui visent à améliorer la sécurité [de l'aviation civile sur le territoire d'un État en particulier.]