English (National and International Security; CBRNE Operations)
state sponsor of terrorism [correct]; terrorist-friendly state [correct]; terrorism sponsor state
CONT: State sponsors of terrorism reportedly have developed CB [chemical and biological] weapons suitable for terrorist use.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Opérations CBRNE)
état qui appuie le terrorisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des états qui appuient le terrorisme auraient mis au point des armes chimiques et biologiques parfaitement adaptées à une utilisation terroriste.