English (Criminology; Finance)
sanctions evasion [correct]
CONT: Terrorist financing, money laundering, and sanctions evasion are serious financial crimes.
French (Criminologie; Finances)
contournement de sanctions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le financement des activités terroristes, le recyclage des produits de la criminalité et le contournement des sanctions sont des crimes financiers graves.