English (Social Movements; National and International Security)
foreign terrorist organization [correct, NATO, standardized]; FTO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: foreign terrorist organization; FTO : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
organisation terroriste étrangère [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FTO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: organisation terroriste étrangère; FTO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.