English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security)
terrorist operation [correct]
PHR: carry out a terrorist operation
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
opération terroriste [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: participer à une opération terroriste