English (Military Organization; Intelligence (Military); Risks and Threats (Security))
terrorist threat intelligence unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; TTIU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: terrorist threat intelligence unit; TTIU : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Renseignement (Militaire); Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
unité de renseignement sur la menace terroriste [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TTIU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité de renseignement sur la menace terroriste; TTIU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.