English (Social Psychology; Clinical Psychology; Criminology)
re-victimized victim [correct]
CONT: Re-victimized Victims. Those people who have been victims of previous terrorist attacks, but are now re-traumatized by a new attack or report of a thwarted attack. In other words, these victims may be deeply affected by television coverage of a current attack or a documentary of a previous attack... Furthermore, reminders of the original attack might cause any victim of crime to have difficulties coping. Workers need to help all victims learn to manage these potentially re-traumatizing experiences.
OBS: re-victimized victim : designation usually used for terrorist-attack victims.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychologie clinique; Criminologie)
victime revictimisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les victimes revictimisées : les personnes qui ont été déjà victimes d'un attentat terroriste, mais qui sont de nouveau traumatisées par un nouvel attentat ou le signalement d'un attentat déjoué.
OBS: victime revictimisée : désignation habituellement employée pour les victimes d'attentats terroristes.