English (Social Movements; National and International Security)
international terrorist organization [correct, NATO, standardized]; ITO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: international terrorist organization; ITO : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
organisation terroriste internationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ITO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: organisation terroriste internationale; ITO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.