English (Taxation; Offences and crimes)
terrorist financing [correct]
CONT: Strengthening Canada's anti-money laundering and anti-terrorist financing regime may benefit people victimized by money laundering, terrorist financing, and offences linked to these crimes.
French (Fiscalité; Infractions et crimes)
financement d'activités terroristes [correct, masculine noun]; financement du terrorisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le renforcement du régime canadien de lutte contre le recyclage des produits de la criminalité et le financement des activités terroristes pourrait profiter aux personnes victimes du blanchiment d'argent, du financement du terrorisme et des infractions liées à ces crimes.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Infracciones y crímenes)
financiación del terrorismo [correct, feminine noun]; financiamiento del terrorismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier forma de acción económica, ayuda o mediación que proporcione apoyo financiero a las actividades de elementos o grupos terroristas.