English (Electronic Warfare; IT Security)
information terrorism [correct]
CONT: ... information terrorism can be the intentional abuse of a digital information system, network, or component toward an end that supports or facilitates a terrorist campaign or action.
French (Guerre électronique; Sécurité des TI)
terrorisme en information [masculine noun]