English (National and International Security)
terrorist activity [correct]
OBS: terrorist activity : term used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
activité terroriste [correct, feminine noun]; menée terroriste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: activité terroriste : terme employé par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.