English (Protection of Life; Citizenship and Immigration)
terrorist alert [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
message d'alerte au terrorisme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.