English (Social Movements; National and International Security; War and Peace (International Law))
armed terrorist group [correct]; ATG [correct]; terrorist armed group [correct]; TAG [correct]; TAG
CONT: Blurred lines between different groups render categories, like compliant armed groups (CAGs) and terrorist armed groups (TAGs), artificial.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
groupe armé terroriste [correct, masculine noun]; GAT [correct, masculine noun]; groupe terroriste armé [correct, masculine noun]