English (IT Security)
physical threat [correct]
DEF: A threat potentially affecting the actual existence and physical condition of the computer facilities, e. g. theft of equipment, fire, terrorist attack.
French (Sécurité des TI)
menace physique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Menace informatique que représentent soit les événements naturels, soit des mauvaises conditions ambiantes du centre informatique.