English (Anthropology)
ethnopolitical conflict [correct]
CONT: The scourge of violent ethnopolitical conflict continues to plague the world, and has entered a more blatant and chilling phase with the terrorist attacks on September 11th on the United States.
French (Anthropologie)
conflit ethnopolitique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les manifestations de conflits ethnopolitiques violents ne cessent de faire rage dans le monde entier et sont entrées dans une phase de plus en plus manifeste et paralysante depuis les attaques terroristes du 11 septembre contre les États-Unis.