English (National and International Security; Military Strategy)
terrorist threat [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Forces have also had the capability to respond to a variety of terrorist threats.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Stratégie militaire)
menace terroriste [correct, feminine noun]; menace du terrorisme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Forces canadiennes sont, de plus, en mesure de contrer toutes sortes de menaces terroristes.