English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
terrous alkaline element; earthy alkaline element
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
élément alcalino-terreux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
elemento alcalinoterroso [masculine noun]