English (Chemistry; Analytical Chemistry)
terrous alkaline ion; earthy alkaline ion
French (Chimie; Chimie analytique)
ion alcalino-terreux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Química analítica)
ión alcalinoterroso [masculine noun]