English (Toiletries; Towels and Cloths; Cotton Industry)
terry toweling wrap
OBS: terry cloth : a soft absorbent usu. cotton fabric characterized by loops in allover or pattern effects on one or both sides and made in various weights(as for towels, bathrobes).
French (Articles de toilette; Serviettes et torchons; Industrie cotonnière)
serviette éponge coton [feminine noun]; serviette en tissu-éponge coton [feminine noun]
CONT: de très douces nuances bleu, jaune, rose de belles serviettes éponge coton agrémentées d'un élégant galon tissu.