English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Phraseology)
single knit Jacquard terry machine [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles; Phraséologie)
machine à tricoter jersey jacquard à bouclette [correct, feminine noun]