English (Sociology of the Family; Social Services and Social Work)
tertiary prevention [correct]
CONT: The three levels of prevention : primary-to prevent family violence from happening at all; secondary-to prevent it from happening again; and tertiary-to help people deal with the trauma of the event.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Services sociaux et travail social)
prévention tertiaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Trois niveaux de prévention : primaire - prévenir complètement la violence familiale; secondaire - l'empêcher de se répéter; tertiaire - aider les personnes à surmonter le traumatisme de l'événement.