English (Dentistry)
tertiary dentine [correct]; reparative dentin [correct]
DEF: An irregular dentine deposited at sites of the pulpal aspects of primary or secondary dentine, corresponding to areas of external irritation.
French (Dentisterie)
dentine tertiaire [correct, feminine noun]; dentine réactionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dentine de structure irrégulière qui se dépose du côté pulpaire de la dentine primaire ou secondaire aux endroits correspondants à des zones d'irritation externe.
Spanish (Odontología)
dentina terciaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dentina de estructura irregular, depositada en sitios de exposición pulpar de la dentina primaria o secundaria, en lugares correspondientes a las zonas de irritación externa.