English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
ultra-passive smoking [correct, noun]; third-hand smoking [correct, noun]; tertiary smoking [correct, noun]
CONT: Exposure to constituents of cigarette smoke that adhere to surfaces, such as table tops and windows, or that deposit on textiles has been called "tertiary smoking" and is a particular concern for exposure of children.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
tabagisme ultra-passif [correct, masculine noun]; tabagisme tertiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] absorption de résidus de tabac consumé, en suspension dans l'air ou imprégnés dans l'environnement, même après la fin de la combustion [...]