English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
tertiary color [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tertiary color : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
couleur tertiaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: couleur tertiaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).