English (Bacterial Diseases; Cardiovascular System)
cardiovascular syphilis [correct]
DEF: A tertiary syphilis characterized by damage to the cardiovascular system.
OBS: A52.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système cardio-vasculaire)
syphilis cardiovasculaire [correct, feminine noun]; syphilis cardio-vasculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Syphilis de stade tertiaire caractérisée par une atteinte de l'appareil cardiovasculaire.
OBS: A52.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.