English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
tertiary fuel [correct]
DEF: A mix of fuel including mainly regular fuel plus one or two other components.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
carburant tertiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de carburant composé principalement d'essence ordinaire à laquelle est ajouté un ou deux autres composants.