English (Physics of Solids; Strength of Materials; Deterioration of Metals)
creep modulus [correct]
OBS: Creep : of a solid : the change of strain with time under the influence of a constant stress. Three types have been distinguished : primary... ;secondary... ;and tertiary....
French (Physique des solides; Résistance des matériaux; Altération des métaux)
module de fluage [masculine noun]
OBS: Module : Rapport entre l'effort unité et la déformation unité correspondante.
OBS: Fluage : Déformation progressive au cours du temps d'un matériau soumis aux mêmes efforts de façon permanente.