English (School and School-Related Administration; Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
tertiary level [correct]
DEF: Any of various types of education given in postsecondary institutions of learning and usually affording, at the end of a course of study, a named degree or certificate. (Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Grades et diplômes)
niveau tertiaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A niveau tertiaire, la Tertiary Education Commission doit être amendée, afin que les institutions privées puissent contribuer à augmenter le nombre d'enregistrements pour les cours en informatique.
OBS: tertiaire : Qualifie le troisième niveau de l'enseignement officiel. (Étude de l'Unesco sur la terminologie de l'enseignement supérieur)