English (Petroleum Deposits)
tertiary oil [correct]
DEF: Oil that still lies underground in tiny pools or rock formations.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
pétrole de récupération tertiaire [proposal, masculine noun]; pétrole tertiaire [proposal, masculine noun]