English (Packaging)
tertiary package [correct]
DEF: A distribution package which may hold many units for transport.
French (Emballages)
emballage tertiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emballage de distribution qui peut contenir plusieurs conditionnements unitaires à des fins de distribution.