English (Chronology; Geology)
Miocene [correct, noun]; Meiocene [noun, obsolete]
DEF: The fourth of the five epochs into which the Tertiary period is divided.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Miocène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de l'ère tertiaire comprise entre l'Oligocène et le Pliocène.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
Mioceno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período de la era Terciaria, de duración de 18 millones de años.