English (Geology)
graywether [correct]; sarsen stone [correct]
OBS: One of numerous fragments or blocks of sandstone and conglomerate covering large tracts of Dorsetshire and Wiltshire, supposed to be remnants of decomposed Tertiary strata.
French (Géologie)
ladères [correct]
OBS: Grès ou poudingue très dur, en blocs épars dans le paysage (Eure-et-Loir, Eure).