English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
cooling system
OBS: DEGREMONT have experience of the purification of these different types of effluent and of their tertiary treatment; the treated effluents can be completely recirculated as make-up water for cooling systems.
French (Traitement des eaux)
circuit de réfrigération [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Société DEGRÉMONT a assuré l'épuration de ces différents effluents et leur traitement tertiaire en permettant le recyclage intégral en appoint des circuits de réfrigération.