English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
final ozone treatment
OBS: During tertiary treatment... after biological purification, phenol is present at the rate of about 1 mg/litre, and can be reduced by final ozone treatment to some hundredths’ mg/litre.
French (Traitement des eaux)
traitement final à l'ozone [correct]
OBS: [...] en traitement tertiaire, après épuration biologique, on trouve des doses de phénols de l'ordre du mg/l qu'il est possible de réduire par traitement final à l'ozone au centième de mg/l.