English (Electric Motors)
three-phase shunt motor [correct]
CONT: This motor is typical of the rotor fed(or inverted) variety of the three-phase shunt motor. Is uses a tertiary winding on the rotor to feed the secondary winding in the stator.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur shunt triphasé