English (The Genitals)
convoluted seminiferous tubules [correct, plural]; seminal ducts [correct, plural]; tubuli seminiferi contorti [Latin]
DEF: The numerous delicate contorted canals within each lobule of the testis, from whose epithelial linings the spermatozoa are formed.
French (Organes génitaux)
canalicules séminifères [correct, masculine noun, plural]; canalicules séminipares [correct, masculine noun, plural]; canalicules séminaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; conduits séminifères [correct, masculine noun, plural]; tubes séminifères [correct, masculine noun, plural]; tubules séminifères [correct, masculine noun, plural]; tubuli seminiferi contorti [Latin]
DEF: Tubes très fins du testicule dont ils constituent le tissu pulpaire, qui transportent le sperme.