English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
septa testis [correct]
DEF: The thin partition extending inward from the mediastinum testis and separating the testis into the lobuli testis.
OBS: septa testis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.019: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
septula testis [correct]; cloisons testiculaires [former designation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Minces septa séparant les lobules testiculaires.
OBS: septula testis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.019 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
tabiques testiculares [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Cada uno de los tabiques de tejido conjuntivo que van desde el mediastino testicular hasta la túnica albugínea periférica.
OBS: tabiques testiculares: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.01.019: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.