English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
anterior border of testis [correct]
OBS: anterior border of testis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
bord antérieur du testicule [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: A09.3.01.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
borde anterior del testículo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde anterior del testículo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.01.006: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.