English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
spermatic cord [correct]
DEF: The structure extending from the abdominal inguinal ring to the testis, comprising the pampiniform plexus, nerves, ductus deferens, testicular artery, and other vessels.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
cordon spermatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom donné à l'ensemble des organes qui se portent du canal inguinal au testicule. Il est formé par le canal déférent, l'artère spermatique, l'artère déférentielle, les veines spermatiques, les lymphatiques et les nerfs du testicule.