English (Cytology)
Sertoli cell [correct]; Sertoli’s cell
DEF: Elongated cell found in the seminiferous tubules of the testis...
French (Cytologie)
cellule de Sertoli [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une cellule de Sertoli est une cellule de soutien des cellules germinales.