English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Diseases)
monorchidism [correct]; monorchism [correct]
OBS: Condition of having only one testis or one descended testis.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Maladies des animaux)
monorchidie [feminine noun]
OBS: Absence d'un testicule, congénitale dans le sens strict.