English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
appendix of testis [correct]; testicular appendix [correct]; testicular appendage [correct]
OBS: appendix of testis; testicular appendix; testicular appendage : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
appendice du testicule [correct, masculine noun]; appendice testiculaire [correct, masculine noun]; hydatide sessile de Morgagni [former designation, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit corps lisse fixé soit à l'extrémité antérieure du testicule, soit à celle de l'épididyme, soit au sillon qui sépare ces deux organes.
OBS: appendice du testicule; appendice testiculaire : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.02.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
apéndice del testículo; apéndice testicular
OBS: apéndice del testículo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.02.010: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.