English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
parietal layer of tunica vaginalis of testis [correct]
DEF: The outer layer of the parietal layer of tunica vaginalis of testis, separated from the visceral layer by a cavity.
OBS: parietal layer of tunica vaginalis of testis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.009: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
feuillet pariétal de la tunique vaginale du testicule [correct, masculine noun]; lame pariétale de la tunique vaginale du testicule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuillet superficiel de la tunique vaginale du testicule appliqué sur la face profonde des éléments du scrotum.
OBS: feuillet pariétal de la tunique vaginale du testicule; lame pariétale de la tunique vaginale du testicule : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.009 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
capa parietal de la túnica vaginal del testículo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capa parietal de la túnica vaginal del testículo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.01.009: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.