English (Cytology; The Genitals)
Leydig cell [correct]; cell of Leydig [correct]; interstitial cell of Leydig [correct]; interstitial cell of the testis [correct]; testosterone-producing cell [correct]
DEF: The testicular cell that produces the male hormone testosterone.
French (Cytologie; Organes génitaux)
cellule de Leydig [correct, feminine noun]; cellule interstitielle du testicule [correct, feminine noun]; cellule interstitielle de Leydig [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule interstitielle située entre les tubes séminifères, et productrice de testostérone.