English (Genitourinary Surgery)
unilateral orchidectomy [correct]
DEF: Surgical excision of a testis.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
orchidectomie simple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ablation d'un testicule, opposée à l'ablation des deux testicules (orchidectomie double).