English (Human Diseases; Genitourinary Tract)
Sertoli cell carcinoma [correct]
DEF: A malignant epithelial tumor composed of tall columnar cells in the seminiferous tubules of the testis.
OBS: 8640/3: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil génito-urinaire)
carcinome à cellules de Sertoli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne à cellules de Sertoli (cellules du revêtement épithélial du canalicule séminipare).
OBS: 8640/3 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.