English (Embryology)
ductus paramesonephricus [correct]; ductus Muelleri [correct]; müllerian duct [correct]; Müller’s duct [correct]; gasserian duct [correct]; primordial duct [correct]; paramesonephric duct [correct]
DEF: Either of the paired embryonic ducts arising as a peritoneal pocket, extending caudally to join the urogenital sinus, and developing into uterine tubes, uterus, and vagina in the female and into a vestigial structure(appendix testis) in the male.
French (Embryologie)
canal de Müller [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal embryonnaire ouvert dans le coelome, longeant le bord externe du corps de Wolf et aboutissant au sinus urogénital [...]