English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
lymecycline [correct]
OBS: A semisynthetic antibiotic related to tetracycline. It is more readily absorbed than tetracycline and can be used in lower doses.
OBS: Chemical formula: C29H38N4O10
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
lymécycline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Antibiotique semi-synthétique apparenté à la tétracycline. Plus rapidement absorbé que la tétracycline et pouvant être utilisé en doses réduites.
OBS: Formule chimique : C29H38N4O10
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
limeciclina [feminine noun]