English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Pharmacodynamics)
plasmid-mediated resistance to tetracycline [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Pharmacodynamie)
tétracyclino-résistance à médiation plasmidique [feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.