English (Pharmacodynamics; Human Diseases)
tetracycline resistance [correct]; resistance to tetracycline [correct]
French (Pharmacodynamie; Maladies humaines)
tétracyclino-résistance [correct, feminine noun]; résistance du germe à la tétracycline [correct, feminine noun]