English (Medication)
doxycycline [correct]
DEF: A semisynthetic broad-spectrum antibacterial of the tetracycline group, C22H24N208. H20, derived from methacycline, it occurs as a yellow crystalline powder; administered orally.
French (Médicaments)
doxycycline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antibiotique du groupe des tétracyclines, à spectre antibactérien étendu, administré par voie orale en une seule prise quotidienne.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
doxociclina [feminine noun]