English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rice-paper plant [correct, see observation]; Chinese rice-paper plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
OBS: rice-paper plant : common name also used to refer to the species Tetragonolobus purpureus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Tetrapanax papyrifer [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araliaceae.
OBS: Tetrapanax papyrifer : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.