English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European red mite [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Tetranychidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tétranyque rouge du pommier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Tetranychidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
araña roja de los frutales [feminine noun]