English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
twospotted spider mite [correct]; two spotted spider mite [correct]; glasshouse spider mite; red spider mite
OBS: An insect of the family Tetranychidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tétranyque à deux points [correct, masculine noun]; acarien jaune [masculine noun]; tétranyque tisserand [masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Tetranychidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
araña roja [correct, feminine noun]