English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Banks grass mite [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Tetranychidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tétranyque des prés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Tetranychidae.