English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple meadow-rue [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: purple meadow-rue: common name also used to refer to the species Thalictrum revolutum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pigamon pourpré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.