English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
waxyleaf meadow-rue [correct]; skunk meadow-rue [correct]; purple meadow-rue [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: purple meadow-rue : common name also used to refer to the species Thalictrum dasycarpum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pigamon révoluté [correct, masculine noun]; pigamon à feuilles révolutées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.