English (Offences and crimes)
ticket offence [correct]; ticketing offence
OBS: Ticket offence. Term found in a marginal note to s. 7 of the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Act (repealed).
French (Infractions et crimes)
contravention [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: contravention : Terme dans une note marginale à l'article 7 de la Loi sur le transport des marchandises dangereuses (abrogée).