English (Mass Transit)
through-ticketing system [correct]; through-ticketing [correct]; through ticket service; through-ticket service; transfer ticket system
DEF: A system whereby a traveller passing through several different railway networks can purchase one ticket for the whole journey.
French (Transports en commun)
transport avec billet de correspondance
OBS: En vigueur en Ontario-Canada.