English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal harmonics [correct]
CONT: Certain factors that influence tides, such as Earth's rotation cycle or the movements of the Earth and the moon that result in varying distances between the two, are called tidal harmonics because they operate regularly.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
harmoniques de marées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats de l'analyse des marées réalisée à partir des données d'élévation de la surface de la mer montrent que les harmoniques de marées sont cohérentes avec les analyses des marées précédentes dans les régions environnantes […]