English (Ports; Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal harbour [correct]; tidal port
DEF: A harbour whose depth of water depends on the state of the tide.
French (Ports; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
port de marée [masculine noun]; port à marée [masculine noun]
DEF: Port subissant l'effet de la marée et dépourvu de bassin toujours en eau.