English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
prefabricated caisson plant
DEF: Caisson constructed on shore and floated out to its location to form part of the tidal power station.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
usine-caisson préfabriquée [feminine noun]