English (Acoustics (Physics); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
acoustic presence [correct]
CONT: Other important tidbits include the Boxster having the S’ s better shocks, the S getting a bigger stabilizer bar and redesigned exhaust pipes(single on Boxster, dual on S) with a modified "acoustic presence. "
French (Acoustique (Physique); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
présence acoustique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présence acoustique du six-cylindres est tout à fait celle qu'on attend d'un roadster sport.