English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal constant
DEF: Difference in time or height of a high or low water at a subordinate station and at a reference station for which predictions are given in the tide tables.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
constante de la marée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facteur se rapportant aux marées et qui reste essentiellement constant pour chaque localité.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
constante de la marea [correct, feminine noun]