English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sitka spruce [correct]; coast spruce [correct]; tideland spruce [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: The tallest conifer in Canada; a coastal species found in Alaska, British Columbia, and southward into the United States.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épinette de Sitka [correct, feminine noun]; épicéa de Sitka [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.
OBS: Le plus grand conifère du Canada; essence côtière poussant en Alaska, en Colombie-Britannique et plus au sud aux États-Unis.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pícea de Sitka [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Distribución: Isla de Kodiak en Alaska hasta Caspar en el condado de Mendocino, California, en una estrecha faja a lo largo de la costa, mejor desarrollada en la península de Olympic, Washington, donde muchas alcanzan los 80 m de altura.