English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
ejection tie-bar [correct, standardized]; ejection tie bar; knockout bar; knock-out bar
DEF: A bar or plate in a knockout frame used to back up a row or rows of knockout pins.
OBS: ejection tie-bar : term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
barre d'éjecteur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; traverse d'éjection [feminine noun]
OBS: barre d'éjecteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
tirante del eyector [masculine noun]; barra expulsora [feminine noun]